22, Duke Street, BB10 2JA
22 Duke Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £96,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£96,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Duke Street.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,032 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,126 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £96,000 £1,032 £104,733 £1,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.