71, Woolwich Road, DA7 4HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £500,000 Dec 2022 4.6% 1.9% £477,991 £230,000 Nov 2005 13.6% 11.8% £516,820 £83,000 Oct 1997 na na £453,940 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,376 per sqm (£499 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,690 per square metre (£437 and £528 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexleyheath DA7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £438,000 and £529,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexleyheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Woolwich Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Woolwich Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.