3, Alfred Road, CV1 5BN
3 Alfred Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Hillfields. It sold for £143,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £143,000 9.5% 3.6% May 2020 £114,000 5.7% 3.7% Oct 2010 £67,000 10.6% 8.4% Oct 1999 £22,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,072 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,174 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £143,000 £2,072 £149,995 £2,174 May 2020 £114,000 £1,652 £148,066 £2,146 Oct 2010 £67,000 £971 £123,780 £1,794 Oct 1999 £22,000 £319 £99,279 £1,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillfields are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,420 per square metre (£165 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Alfred Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Alfred Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: