25, Oaklands Drive, LS8 3TJ
25 Oaklands Drive is a 70 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £45,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £45,000 Leasehold -5.3% -7.8% May 2010 £89,696 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Oaklands Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £642 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £706 per square metre (£66 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £45,000 £643 £49,416 £706 May 2010 £89,696 £1,281 £126,129 £1,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £49,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- WYK921882
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Oaklands Drive, Gipton, Leeds
- Owner
-
TOGETHER HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 28687R)
Proprietor address: Bull Green House, Bull Green, Halifax HX1 2EB
Price paid on title: £89,696
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Oaklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Oaklands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Together Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 21 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.