34, Lawrence Grove, UB10 0FF
34 Lawrence Grove is a 120 m² detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £715,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £715,000 4.5% 1.7% Feb 2015 £514,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Lawrence Grove.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,958 per square metre (£554 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,154 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £715,000 £5,958 £738,459 £6,154 Feb 2015 £514,950 £4,291 £648,418 £5,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £738,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,370 per square metre (£458 and £591 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £592,000 and £764,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Lawrence Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Lawrence Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.