Stoneyside, CA7 4JG
Stoneyside is a 144 m² detached home in Silloth. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £285,000 2.4% -0.3% Sep 2007 £200,000 13.9% 12.0% Sep 2000 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Stoneyside.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £285,000 £1,979 £289,610 £2,011 Sep 2007 £200,000 £1,389 £284,473 £1,976 Sep 2000 £80,000 £556 £272,171 £1,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stoneyside . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Stoneyside .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: