31, Odo Road, CT17 0DP
31 Odo Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Dover. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £195,000 5.7% 3.1% Oct 2011 £105,000 -4.8% -7.5% Jun 2007 £129,950 32.1% 29.6% Jul 2001 £24,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Odo Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £195,000 £2,708 £198,025 £2,750 Oct 2011 £105,000 £1,458 £211,523 £2,938 Jun 2007 £129,950 £1,805 £219,283 £3,046 Jul 2001 £24,500 £340 £88,152 £1,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,310 per square metre (£204 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Odo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Odo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: