11, Ashbourne Road, M32 9RZ
11 Ashbourne Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Stretford. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,768 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £300,000 £3,659 £309,005 £3,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,750 per square metre (£282 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 20 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.