107, Sandy Lane, BH24 2LQ
107 Sandy Lane is a 72 m² detached home in Ashley Heath. It sold for £500,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £500,000 5.4% 2.6% Jun 2014 £320,000 8.0% 5.2% Feb 2010 £229,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Sandy Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,944 per square metre (£645 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,337 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £500,000 £6,944 £456,284 £6,337 Jun 2014 £320,000 £4,444 £456,401 £6,339 Feb 2010 £229,500 £3,188 £353,196 £4,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 107 Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 3/20/0145/TTPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 107 Sandy Lane, St Leonards And St Ives, Ringwood, Dorset,
- Description:
- T1 Oak: Reduce branches on dwelling side by up to 3.5m T2 Oak: Remove or reduce branches on dwelling side by up to 4.5m. T3 & T4 Oak: Reduce branches on dwelling side by up to 2.5m.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966