Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Dec 2022 6.6% 3.2% £174,858
£110,000 Mar 2016 3.4% 1.3% £169,051
£72,000 Sep 2003 47.1% 44.6% £163,825
£26,500 Feb 2001 6.4% 4.8% £104,364
£22,000 Jan 1998 na na £108,959
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,881 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Ripley are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,930 per square metre (£182 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ripley DE5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £173,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Ripley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Hammersmith. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2022) of 14 Hammersmith.

Photos for 14 Hammersmith
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2011 AVA/2011/0198
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14 Hammersmith Ripley Derbyshir
Description:
Demolition of existing flat roof rear extension and construction of new mono-pitch roof rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.