13, Coronation Way, TR7 3JL
13 Coronation Way is a 43 m² terraced home in Newquay. It sold for £320,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £320,000 9.3% 6.4% Oct 2015 £177,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Coronation Way.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,441 per square metre (£691 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,269 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £320,000 £7,442 £312,549 £7,269 Oct 2015 £177,000 £4,116 £272,943 £6,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Coronation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Coronation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 PA22/10496
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Coronation Way Newquay Cornwal
- Description:
- Prior approval for a single storey kitchen extension
- Summary:
- 15 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966