Property data
Sale history
£393,000 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £396,562)
Floor plan
Floorplan Charlswood
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,010 per sqm (£373 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Cerney GL7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £380,000 and £553,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in South Cerney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Charlswood High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of Charlswood High Street.

Photos for Charlswood High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.