14, Dellfield Lane, L31 6AS
14 Dellfield Lane is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £272,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £272,500 5.3% 2.9% Dec 1996 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Dellfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £272,500 £2,455 £303,885 £2,738 Dec 1996 £71,000 £640 £329,258 £2,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,860 per square metre (£204 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Dellfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 14 Dellfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.