172, Alexandra Road, PL4 7EH
172 Alexandra Road is a 173 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £178,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 172, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,028 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,182 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £178,000 £1,029 £204,489 £1,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,470 per square metre (£158 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 172 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 172 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.