Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £212,000 3.2% 0.7%
Oct 2002 £112,546 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Dalesman Drive.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £212,000 £1,945 £215,429 £1,976
Oct 2002 £112,546 £1,033 £254,994 £2,339

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Dalesman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 7 Dalesman Drive.

Photos for 7 Dalesman Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.