96, Gelli Deg, SA5 4PB
96 Gelli Deg is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Fforestfach. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £250,000 2.2% -0.5% Sep 2007 £179,995 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,492 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £250,000 £2,294 £271,647 £2,492 Sep 2007 £179,995 £1,651 £262,585 £2,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fforestfach are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,620 per square metre (£158 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.