Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 Sep 2022 Freehold 4.5% 2.1% £587,453
£215,000 Jul 2001 Leasehold na na £650,565
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,135 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shirley B90-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £436,000 and £568,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Shirley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 246 Ralph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 246 Ralph Road.

Photos for 246 Ralph Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2003 PL/2003/01725/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
246 Ralph Road Shirley Solihul
Description:
Extension to kitchen and alteration to form shower room
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.