57, Imperial Drive, ME12 4SD
57 Imperial Drive is a 70 m² terraced home in Eastchurch. It sold for £253,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £253,000 4.4% 1.8% Jul 2006 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Imperial Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,614 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £253,000 £3,614 £241,841 £3,455 Jul 2006 £125,000 £1,786 £225,419 £3,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Imperial Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Imperial Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/505520/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Imperial Drive Private Street Warden Sheerness Kent
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory. Erection of a single storey rear extension to form bedroom and wetroom.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.