134, Fleet Street, PL2 2BT
134 Fleet Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £170,000 14.6% 4.8% Nov 2021 £155,000 6.8% 4.9% Feb 2013 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Fleet Street.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,148 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £170,000 £2,024 £180,471 £2,148 Nov 2021 £155,000 £1,845 £178,351 £2,123 Feb 2013 £87,000 £1,036 £149,096 £1,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Fleet Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Fleet Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.