51, Farr Hall Drive, CH60 4SE
51 Farr Hall Drive is a 301 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £900,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £900,000 0.3% -2.2% Sep 2008 £860,000 15.7% 13.1% Oct 2001 £315,000 13.4% 11.9% Dec 1999 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Farr Hall Drive.
- Internal area
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,990 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,981 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £900,000 £2,990 £897,341 £2,981 Sep 2008 £860,000 £2,857 £1,395,814 £4,637 Oct 2001 £315,000 £1,047 £938,617 £3,118 Dec 1999 £250,000 £831 £994,828 £3,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 301 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £897,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,550 and £5,140 per square metre (£329 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 301 m², this implies a valuation between £1,069,000 and £1,547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,793 square metres (19,300 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Farr Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Farr Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 APPH/24/00439
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Halfacre, 51 Farr Hall Drive, Heswall, Wirral,
- Description:
- Extension and remodelling of property including 2 single storey infill extensions (rear and front), conversion of garage into living space, replacement of hipped roof with flat roofs and first floor roof terrace. External alterations include relocation of front entrance, new materials to elevations including render and metal & stone cladding, new windows and doors. Other works include the erection of a single storey outbuilding (double garage, summer house and gym) and new driveway gates. Landscaping works include outdoor swimming pool, hard landscaping encompassing raised garden terrace, pathways and improved driveway, removal of trees and replacement planting.