20, Ravenna Road, L19 4TY
20 Ravenna Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £255,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £255,000 7.2% 4.4% Apr 2014 £141,000 1.3% -1.2% Jan 2011 £135,000 18.7% 15.8% Nov 2003 £39,650 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Ravenna Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,282 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £255,000 £3,036 £275,705 £3,282 Apr 2014 £141,000 £1,679 £233,937 £2,785 Jan 2011 £135,000 £1,607 £247,005 £2,941 Nov 2003 £39,650 £472 £117,688 £1,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,110 per square metre (£211 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Ravenna Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Ravenna Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: