Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £255,500 5.0% 2.7%
May 1997 £72,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Ludlow Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,822 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £255,500 £2,581 £279,390 £2,822
May 1997 £72,500 £732 £309,280 £3,124

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,710 per square metre (£192 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Ludlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Ludlow Drive.

Photos for 1 Ludlow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.