10, Edward Drive, BB7 1FF
10 Edward Drive is a 114 m² detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £349,950 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £349,950 1.9% -1.4% Jun 2016 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Edward Drive.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,069 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £349,950 £3,070 £379,933 £3,333 Jun 2016 £310,000 £2,719 £407,146 £3,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,110 per square metre (£185 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Edward Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Edward Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.