Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £256,250 9.7% 6.0%
Oct 2016 £145,000 1.7% 1.0%
Oct 2014 £140,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, St Peters Close.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £256,250 £2,642 £263,710 £2,719
Oct 2016 £145,000 £1,495 £219,251 £2,260
Oct 2014 £140,000 £1,443 £246,787 £2,544

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 16 St Peters Close.

Photos for 16 St Peters Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.