21, Hatcher Street, EX7 9NA
21 Hatcher Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £214,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £214,000 2.0% -1.5% Nov 2017 £193,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Hatcher Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £214,000 £2,229 £203,094 £2,116 Nov 2017 £193,000 £2,010 £248,303 £2,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Hatcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Hatcher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.