13, Sycamore Street, M33 2HD
13 Sycamore Street is a 56 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £255,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Sycamore Street.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,553 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,620 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £255,000 £4,554 £258,737 £4,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Sycamore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Sycamore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 109772/HHA/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Sycamore Street Sale
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side/rear extension with rooflight.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.