56, Ryecroft Street, OL7 0BP
56 Ryecroft Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Ashton-Under-Lyne. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,588 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,765 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £135,000 £1,588 £150,046 £1,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type: