123, Cloatley Crescent, SN4 7FX
123 Cloatley Crescent is a 113 m² terraced home in Wootton Bassett. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £350,000 4.5% 1.0% Mar 2017 £272,000 7.0% 5.2% Jan 2015 £236,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Cloatley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,153 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £350,000 £3,097 £356,307 £3,153 Mar 2017 £272,000 £2,407 £347,608 £3,076 Jan 2015 £236,000 £2,088 £309,085 £2,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bassett are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,960 per square metre (£251 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Cloatley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Cloatley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.