166, Burnside Crescent, BD23 2BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £370,000 Dec 2022 9.1% 6.4% £380,902 £70,000 Nov 2003 1.5% -0.1% £142,280 £63,500 Apr 1997 na na £268,659 - Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,917 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,370 per square metre (£211 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skipton BD23-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £440,000 and £650,000 (193 m² × typical £/sqm in Skipton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 166 Burnside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 166 Burnside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 ZA23/25108/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 166 Burnside Crescent Skipton
- Description:
- Proposed single storey infill rear extension to detached dwelling and external alterations.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.