25, Clammas Way, UB8 3AN
25 Clammas Way is a 118 m² detached home in West Drayton. It sold for £667,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £667,500 9.3% 6.5% Jul 2012 £263,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Clammas Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,656 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,874 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £667,500 £5,657 £693,152 £5,874 Jul 2012 £263,000 £2,229 £421,984 £3,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £693,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,330 per square metre (£465 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £591,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Clammas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Clammas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: