Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Sep 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 154, Wimperis Way.

Floorplan 154
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,209 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,313 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £260,000 £3,210 £268,316 £3,313

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,360 per square metre (£243 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 154 Wimperis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Wimperis Way.

Photos for 154 Wimperis Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.