15, Poplar Terrace, DL17 9EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £64,000 Dec 2022 5.8% 3.0% £73,637 £40,000 Aug 2014 50.0% 48.5% £73,828 £30,000 Dec 2013 2.7% 0.2% £55,243 £22,500 Mar 2003 21.4% 19.3% £70,894 £15,000 Feb 2001 na na £45,370 - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £711 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in West Cornforth are now selling for between £840 and £1,580 per square metre (£78 and £146 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Cornforth DL17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £76,000 and £142,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in West Cornforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Poplar Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Poplar Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.