7, Gadwall Rise, TR27 6GP
7 Gadwall Rise is a 91 m² flat in St Erth. It sold for £292,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £292,500 5.9% -1.7% Apr 2022 £282,000 3.0% 0.1% Nov 2016 £240,000 -0.5% -2.5% Apr 2008 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Gadwall Rise.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £292,500 £3,214 £285,765 £3,140 Apr 2022 £282,000 £3,099 £273,221 £3,002 Nov 2016 £240,000 £2,637 £304,549 £3,347 Apr 2008 £249,950 £2,747 £225,131 £2,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Erth are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,920 per square metre (£281 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Gadwall Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Gadwall Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: