Cleifion Mill, SA33 4LX
Cleifion Mill is a 108 m² flat in St Clears. It sold for £264,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£264,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cleifion Mill.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,485 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £264,000 £2,444 £268,425 £2,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Clears are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,780 per square metre (£171 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cleifion Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2024) for Cleifion Mill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure: