Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on Sep 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Grey Heights View.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,027 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £330,000 £3,028 £333,793 £3,062

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,260 per square metre (£135 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Grey Heights View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Grey Heights View.

Photos for 5 Grey Heights View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.