97, Bull Baulk, OX17 2SP
97 Bull Baulk is a 82 m² detached home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £320,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £320,000 2.2% -0.3% Aug 2004 £216,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Bull Baulk.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,902 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,816 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £320,000 £3,902 £312,942 £3,816 Aug 2004 £216,000 £2,634 £426,593 £5,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Bull Baulk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Bull Baulk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.