17, Albermarle Drive, OX12 0NB
17 Albermarle Drive is a 78 m² detached home in Grove. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £375,000 3.8% 1.2% Jul 2003 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Albermarle Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,807 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,853 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £375,000 £4,808 £378,568 £4,853 Jul 2003 £182,000 £2,333 £381,922 £4,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,260 per square metre (£319 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Albermarle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 17 Albermarle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.