81, Eltham Road, NG2 5JS
81 Eltham Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £390,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £390,000 6.9% 3.7% Apr 2016 £255,000 9.0% 7.5% Oct 2011 £173,500 0.1% -2.6% Aug 2006 £172,500 11.6% 9.5% Nov 2002 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Eltham Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,342 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,070 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £390,000 £5,342 £370,137 £5,070 Apr 2016 £255,000 £3,493 £398,204 £5,455 Oct 2011 £173,500 £2,377 £292,790 £4,011 Aug 2006 £172,500 £2,363 £327,743 £4,490 Nov 2002 £114,000 £1,562 £299,535 £4,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 81 Eltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: