24, Farm Drive, NE24 3BU
24 Farm Drive is a 85 m² terraced home in Blyth. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £210,000 3.2% -1.1% Feb 2019 £187,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,627 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £210,000 £2,471 £223,272 £2,627 Feb 2019 £187,500 £2,206 £236,810 £2,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,520 per square metre (£151 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 24 Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.