5, Osier Fields, LE12 6QG
5 Osier Fields is a 60 m² flat in East Leake. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £135,000 0.4% -2.2% Jun 2007 £127,500 13.9% 11.0% Dec 2005 £104,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Osier Fields.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £135,000 £2,250 £131,403 £2,190 Jun 2007 £127,500 £2,125 £154,277 £2,571 Dec 2005 £104,800 £1,747 £106,841 £1,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Osier Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 5 Osier Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.