Property data
Sale history
£885,000 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £872,649)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,901 per sqm (£734 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitton TW2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £675,000 and £884,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Redway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 27 Redway Drive.

Photos for 27 Redway Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2024 24/1006/HOT
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
27 Redway Drive Twickenham
Description:
First floor side extension, single storey rear extension and side rooflight.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.