47, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EW
47 Beauvale Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £180,000 3.7% 1.0% Mar 2005 £95,000 22.3% 20.4% Mar 2002 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Beauvale Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,707 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £180,000 £1,636 £187,756 £1,707 Mar 2005 £95,000 £864 £206,861 £1,881 Mar 2002 £51,500 £468 £200,014 £1,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.