6, Heather Court, PE38 9EY
6 Heather Court is a 119 m² detached home in Downham Market. It sold for £350,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £350,000 4.1% 0.5% Nov 2017 £287,500 6.0% 3.2% Jul 2016 £264,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Heather Court.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,744 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £350,000 £2,941 £326,523 £2,744 Nov 2017 £287,500 £2,416 £348,033 £2,925 Jul 2016 £264,950 £2,226 £317,272 £2,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downham Market are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,580 per square metre (£243 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Heather Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Heather Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.