1, Harbutts, BA2 6TA
1 Harbutts is a 86 m² detached home in Bath. It sold for £365,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £365,000 2.6% -0.9% Jan 2017 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Harbutts.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,244 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £365,000 £4,244 £365,465 £4,250 Jan 2017 £315,000 £3,663 £402,845 £4,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Harbutts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Harbutts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.