59, Ryder Way, MK45 1GN
59 Ryder Way is a 54 m² terraced home in Flitwick. It sold for £312,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £312,500 3.4% -0.1% Aug 2016 £253,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Ryder Way.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,787 per square metre (£538 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,021 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £312,500 £5,787 £325,116 £6,021 Aug 2016 £253,500 £4,694 £294,652 £5,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Flitwick are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Ryder Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Ryder Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.