41, Heatherleigh, WA9 5ST
41 Heatherleigh is a 76 m² detached home in St Helens. It sold for £395,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £395,500 6.3% 2.8% Sep 2016 £272,000 2.6% 0.4% Mar 2003 £192,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Heatherleigh.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,203 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,388 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £395,500 £5,204 £409,466 £5,388 Sep 2016 £272,000 £3,579 £403,219 £5,306 Mar 2003 £192,995 £2,539 £408,985 £5,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,770 per square metre (£157 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Heatherleigh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Heatherleigh.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.