Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Oct 2022 15.2% 8.2% £205,692
£145,500 Sep 2020 na na £176,385
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,565 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,410 per square metre (£222 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pudsey LS28-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £182,000 and £259,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Pudsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Peckover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Peckover Drive.

Photos for 9 Peckover Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2024 24/02135/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Peckover Drive Pudsey Leeds
Description:
Single storey side/rear extension

Planning ref:
August 2021 21/05415/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Peckover Drive Pudsey
Description:
Part two storey part single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.