33, Radcliffe Road, CW7 1RE
33 Radcliffe Road is a 139 m² semi-detached home in Winsford. It sold for £263,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £263,000 0.6% -1.6% Dec 2006 £239,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Radcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,892 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £263,000 £1,892 £310,010 £2,230 Dec 2006 £239,950 £1,726 £301,092 £2,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,730 per square metre (£179 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None