12, Morland Way, PE27 3HA
12 Morland Way is a 39 m² terraced home in St Ives. It sold for £168,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £168,000 1.9% -1.6% Oct 2016 £150,000 3.6% 1.4% Jul 2006 £104,000 15.3% 13.4% Nov 1998 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Morland Way.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,307 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,211 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £168,000 £4,308 £164,212 £4,211 Oct 2016 £150,000 £3,846 £178,990 £4,589 Jul 2006 £104,000 £2,667 £181,699 £4,659 Nov 1998 £35,000 £897 £152,156 £3,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,160 per square metre (£327 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Morland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Morland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.