Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£475,000 Dec 2022 6.5% 1.9% £464,941
£383,000 Jun 2019 2.2% 0.0% £487,931
£360,000 Sep 2016 2.8% 0.6% £504,947
£262,000 Mar 2005 11.3% 9.6% £502,819
£166,000 Dec 2000 10.5% 8.7% £543,937
£112,000 Jan 1997 na na £577,115
Floor plan
Floorplan 90
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,958 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charfield GL12-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £408,000 and £506,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Charfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/12/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2015) of 90 Inglestone Road.

Photos for 90 Inglestone Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments: